JT Rackstraw Board

Categories

1st XI

YEAR1st XI
BATTING
1st XI
BOWLING
2020-21S ALIJ PAEVERE
2019-20A AVRAAMS RANA
2018-19D HEDDLEMA STRINGER
2017-18J MURTAGHG WEATHERALL
2016-17R WOODBURNI AZAM
2015-16J MATTHEWSW MWAYENGA
2014-15Y IQBALJ McCARTNEY
2013-14TJ YOUNGMA STRINGER
2012-13SJ JOHNSONW MWAYENGA
2011-12W MWAYENGAW MWAYENGA
2010-11AN SKATEW MWAYENGA
2009-10MD HOTTONRL MARKS
2008-09DJ SKATEAH PHILLIPS
2007-08BA COFFEYSJ MATTHEWS
2006-07AN SKATESJ MATTHEWS
2005-06DJ SKATEDJ SKATE
2004-05DG WRIGHTAH PHILLIPS
2003-04DG WRIGHTJE MORAN
2002-03AM BRODIEDG WRIGHT
2001-02DG WRIGHTJE MORAN
2000-01JE MORANJE MORAN
1999-00J KREUTZBERGERAH PHILLIPS
1998-99SJ WOMERSLEYTFX STONEY
1997-98SJ WOMERSLEYT APPEL
1996-97SJ WOMERSLEYJE MORAN
1995-96AJ SHARROCKSJ EGAN
1994-95SG MOLONEYPG SINCLAIR
1993-94BA COFFEYJF TIERNEY
1992-93PA DUDDERIDGEDS BAKER
1991-92PA DUDDERIDGESK CARROLL
1990-91T McPHEESJ EGAN
1989-90B CARTERSG MOLONEY
1988-89SG MOLONEYSG MOLONEY
1987-88SG MOLONEYG PRESTON
1986-87BJJ O'REILLYKM WRIEDT
1985-86T CARRJL WOOD
1984-85X TANNERKR SPARGO
1983-84X TANNERJL WOOD
1982-83P WAYMANJL WOOD
1981-82GH MOLONEYP WAYMAN
1980-81P WAYMANG PRESTON
1979-80W PARKERW PARKER
1978-79GH PERRATONW PARKER
1977-78GH MOLONEYM PARKER
1976-77G LENNOXR BOXHALL
1975-76ID GRAHAMTD WOOLCOCK
1974-75GH MOLONEYP WAYMAN
1973-74GH MOLONEYP WAYMAN
1972-73GH MOLONEYMJ NICHOLLS

2nd XI

YEAR2nd XI
BATTING
2nd XI
BOWLING
2020-21S ROUTAN SKATE
2019-20AN SKATEA KUMAR
2018-19DJ SKATEN DEMELIS
2017-18T KABIERN DEMELIS
2016-17TR WATSONSR AKHTAR
2015-16N DEMELISK MITCHELL
2014-15B PROUDDL BURLEY
2013-14LS MITCHELLJP NORTH
2012-13N DEMELISAJ STEWARD
2011-12AH PHILLIPSAJ STEWARD
2010-11IJ ROBERTSONAH PHILLIPS
2009-10J D'ALESSANDROMA STRINGER
2008-09DT VOGELSMA STRINGER
2007-08MJ O'KEEFEMA STRINGER
2006-07DS BAKERMA STRINGER
2005-06MJ McINTOSHMA STRINGER
2004-05IK KALUBOVILADS BAKER
2003-04CM SINCLAIRKJ RODGERS
2002-03SB CRIMMINSDS BAKER
2001-02JD COFIELDJG PEARCE
2000-01BJ WILDBP MAPLESTONE
1999-00GA ANDERSONSD VANCE
1998-99MC TROTTERSJ SQUIRE
1997-98AF FOCKEND DUTTON
1996-97DP BIGGSA MAZZONI
1995-96DP BIGGSAF FOCKEN
1994-95DP BIGGSBJ MAXWELL
1993-94RJ TIERNEYSK CARROLL
1992-93CT SMITHVP JONES
1991-92KR SPARGOA AYLWARD
1990-91MG MALATTKR SPARGO
1989-90P BRAGAGNOLOKR SPARGO
1988-89PR PHILLIPSSK CARROLL
1987-88A AYLWARDC TEMPLETON
1986-87B FRYRW LETHBORG
1985-86R KELLYSK CARROLL
1984-85ID GRAHAMA WEBSTER
1983-84GH PERRATONG PRESTON
1982-83B WAYMANA PITSON
1981-82CT SMITHI HILL
1980-81ID GRAHAMTD WOOLCOCK
1979-80M HIBBERTG PRESTON
1978-79EK COFFEYP CASSELL
1977-78BL GUNNMJ NICHOLLS
1976-77BL GUNNN McRAE
1975-76RD BURNELLN CHALLIS
1974-75T HARRINGTONN McRAE
1973-74G LENNOXA O'SHEA
1972-73D LOCKHARTA O'SHEA

3rd XI

YEAR3rd XI
BATTING
3rd XI
BOWLING
2020-21A TAKH NEWLANDS
2019-20R PARKERA BAZAZ
2018-19M GROSEA BAZAZ
2017-18DJ SKATEAH PHILLIPS
2016-17SB CRIMMINSJG PEARCE
2015-16JG PEARCEM DICIERO
2014-15JG PEARCECM CAIRNES
2013-14W DANIELLA CAIRNES
2012-13IJ ROBERTSONP VENKATESH
2011-12IJ ROBERTSONS NANDURY
2010-11R RANAWEERAKD SILVER
2009-10IJ ROBERTSONSG HERBERT
2008-09S ANCHENMR SMITH
2007-08DJ DEWEYAJ STEWARD
2006-07AJ STEWARDAJ STEWARD
2005-06DP WALSHEDP WALSH
2004-05AC SCOTTAJ STEWARD
2003-04AC SCOTTMA STRINGER
2002-03SC MAJORCA COWLAND
2001-02SPB OVENDENAJ STEWARD
2000-01SC MAJORCA COWLAND
1999-00JD COFIELDPJ O'DWYER
1998-99DA BLAKED ZANELLA
1997-98CM BROWNMJ WEDDING
1996-97PJ O'DWYERAJ STEWARD
1995-96AJ STEWARDSP WHITESIDE
1994-95BJJ O'REILLYKR SPARGO
1993-94A AYLWARDSR BIGGS
1992-93D MOLONEYAJ STEWARD
1991-92PT SINCLAIRVP JONES
1990-91C SKIDMOREJJ O'CONNOR
1989-90J IVERSONJ MAGILL
1988-89G GAMBLEVP JONES
1987-88RR GRATIONS TALMAGE
1986-87PR PHILLIPSI HILL
1985-86RR GRATIONI HILL
1984-85RR GRATIONI HILL
1983-84J RUBIOSG MOLONEY
1982-83M RYANJ GRANT
1981-82M DOOLANT McCULLOUGH
1980-81PR PHILLIPST McCULLOUGH
1979-80RR GRATIONI HILL
1978-79G GREEVESGARY GREEVES
1977-78JT RACKSTRAWGARY GREEVES
1976-77T HARRINGTONR STUBBS
1975-76N JENKINSRC SEIDEL-DAVIES
1974-75G OSBORNEG OSBORNE
1973-74D LOCKHARTG GREEVES
1972-73G GREEVESG CROSBY

4th XI

YEAR4th XI
BATTING
4th XI
BOWLING
2020-21JG PEARCES PEMMERAJU
2019-20DS PIZZEYM WATSON
2018-19J SADLERB ANGLIN
2017-18DS PIZZEYE PIZZEY
2016-17MJ PERKINSSG HERBERT
2015-16S NOSST McGREGOR
2014-15RM DYWERMT LEEDER
2013-14MJ PERKINSAJ CAMPBELL
2012-13PG SINCLAIRMJ MERRIGAN
2011-12PT HOLTMJ MERRIGAN
2010-11RD CLANCYMJ MERRIGAN
2009-10MJ MERRIGANMJ MERRIGAN
2008-09IJ ROBERTSONMJ MERRIGAN
2007-08
2006-07SA JONESE AMATO
2005-06CA COWLANDCA COWLAND
2004-05DA BLAKEAS PEEBLES
2003-04SPB OVENDENCA COWLAND
2002-03K STEINMULLERML MITCHELL
2001-02BJJ O'REILLYP VALPIED
2000-01BJJ O'REILLYMA STRINGER
1999-00PJ CARROLLCA COWLAND
1998-99D LANEAJ STEWARD

5th XI

YEAR5th XI
BATTING
5th XI
BOWLING
2020-21T TALWARR KAPOOR
2019-20V MURPHYP PEMMARAJU
2018-19I KHANS PEMMARAJU
2017-18V MURPHYT PAGLIANITI-
ROBERTS
2016-17DS PIZZEYKD SILVA
2015-16DS PIZZEYKD SILVA

6th XI

YEAR6th XI
BATTING
6th XI
BOWLING
2020-21V MURPHYM RYAN
2019-20A SINGHKD SILVA
2018-19AJ STEWARDT TALWAR
2017-18S PALERIM REDDY

7th XI

YEAR7th XI
BATTING
7th XI
BOWLING
2020-21R ALDRIDGEG ARORA
2019-20R ALDRIDGEF NEWING

Women's 1st and 2nd

 Women's 1st
Batting
Women's 1st
Bowling
Women's 2nd
Batting
Women's 2nd
Bowling
2020-21E KUHAUPT
L READG CONNELLYL READ
2019-20K OFFERM STONEHOUSEN NCUBEA COULSON- WIEGARD

Best Clubperson: Tom Harrington Memorial Trophy

YEARRECIPIENT
2020-21M RYAN
2019-20DS PIZZEY
2018-19C BOYLE
2017-18AH PHILLIPS
2016-17S NEWING
2015-16E MILLER
2014-15R DODSON
2013-14CB ANDERSON
2012-13MJ PERKINS
2011-12MJ PERKINS
2010-11RM DWYER
2009-10SD VANCE
2008-09G MYCONOS / AH PHILLIPS
2007-08PG SINCLAIR
2006-07AH PHILLIPS
2005-06GA ANDERSON
2004-05AH PHILLIPS
2003-04DA BLAKE
2002-03GA ANDERSON
2001-02PJ MERRIGAN
2000-01PJ MERRIGAN
1999-00G MYCONOS
1998-99M SINCLAIR
1997-98GM SINCLAIR
1996-97E ROBINSON
1995-96JT RACKSTRAW
1994-95SJ EGAN
1993-94GC DOWN
1992-93GC DOWN
1991-92JT RACKSTRAW
1990-91KR SPARGO
1989-90GH MOLONEY

Club Champion: George Moloney Jr Memorial Trophy

YEARRECIPIENT
2020-21S GODBOLE
2019-20KDK SILVA
2018-19N DEMELIS
2017-18B PROUD
2016-17DS PIZZEY
2015-16W MWAYENGA
2014-15Y IQBAL
2013-14TJ YOUNG
2012-13SJ JOHNSON
2011-12RL MARKS
2010-11RL MARKS
2009-10DJ DEWEY
2008-09IJ ROBERTSON
2007-08AJ STEWARD
2006-07MA STRINGER
2005-06DJ SKATE
2004-05DG WRIGHT
2003-04DG WRIGHT
2002-03AM BRODIE
2001-02JG PEARCE
2000-01JE MORAN
1999-00JE MORAN
1998-99D ZANELLA
1997-98SJ WOMERSLEY
1996-97PG SINCLAIR
1995-96SP WHITESIDE
1994-95SG MOLONEY
1993-94BA COFFEY
1992-93PA DUDDERIDGE
1991-92C CLISSOLD

Rising Star: Justin J O'Connor Jr Memorial Trophy

YEARRECIPIENT
2020-21A FULTON-GRIGG
2019-20D JONES
2018-19A AVRAAM
2017-18K RAJESH
2016-17W MOTT
2015-16SR AKHTAR
2014-15E MILLER
2013-14R DODSON
2012-13J DOUGLAS
2011-12G & M DICIERO
2010-11JS GODRICH
2009-10AJ GREANEY
2008-09KE SUTHERLAND
2007-08ND ROSE
2006-07LA LA FONTAINE
2005-06AS SKATE
2004-05AS PEEBLES
2003-04ME KERR
2002-03DA JACKSON
2001-02IR GILBERT
2000-01MJ MCINTOSH
1999-00SD VANCE
1998-99CA COWLAND

Players Award: John T Rackstraw Medal

YEARRECIPIENT
2020-21T KABIER
2019-20KDK SILVA
2018-19AJ STEWARD
2017-18S PALERI
2016-17DS PIZZEY
2015-16W MWAYENGA
2014-15Y IQBAL
2013-14W MWAYENGA
2012-13SJ JOHNSON
2011-12W MWAYENGA
2010-11W MWAYENGA
2009-10RL MARKS
2008-09IJ ROBERTSON
2007-08DJ SKATE
2006-07MA STRINGER
2005-06DJ SKATE

Junior Volunteer: Alicia Blay Memorial Trophy

YEARRECIPIENT
2020-21G CONNELLY
2019-20H SANDPEARL
2018-19R & T ALDRIDGE
2017-18B & Y JOHNSON

Club Champion: Paul Sinclair Trophy

YEARRECIPIENT
2020-21G CONNELLY
2019-20K OFFER

Players Award: Lesley Rhodes Medal

YEARRECIPIENT
2020-21G CONNELLY
2019-20K OFFER